Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 211

(Westbound)

Thief River Falls MN to Kenmare ND

299 miles.   13 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Thief River Falls MN 6:15 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Warren MN 7:30 AM C 
8:48 AM C  Ardoch ND 8:48 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Conway ND 9:20 AM C 
10:25 AM C  Fordville ND 10:25 AM C 
1:25 PM C  Egeland ND 1:25 PM C 
2:10 PM C  Bisbee ND 2:10 PM C 
2:58 PM C  Rolette ND 2:58 PM C 
4:10 PM C  Omemee ND 4:10 PM C 
5:57 PM C  Lansford ND 5:57 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Kenmare ND