Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Duluth, South Shore & Atlantic Railway, Num 9

(Westbound)

Champion MI to Houghton MI

64 miles.   2 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago via Milwaukee Rd
to: Calumet MI via Mineral Range RR

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Champion MI 6:10 AM C 
6:24 AM C  Michigamme MI 6:24 AM C 
6:40 AM C  Nestoria MI 6:40 AM C 
7:16 AM C  L'Anse MI 7:16 AM C 
7:26 AM C  Baraga MI 7:26 AM C 
7:36 AM C  Keweenaw Bay MI 7:36 AM C 
7:56 AM C  Chassell MI 7:56 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Houghton MI