Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 3

(Westbound)

St Paul MN to Williston ND

686 miles.   23 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
9:35 PM C 
10:05 PM C  Minneapolis MN 10:15 PM C 
10:37 PM C  Wayzata MN 10:37 PM C 
12:08 AM C  Litchfield MN 12:08 AM C 
1:05 AM C  Willmar MN 1:05 AM C 
2:01 AM C  Benson MN 2:01 AM C 
2:52 AM C  Morris MN 2:52 AM C 
3:46 AM C  Tintah MN 3:46 AM C 
4:10 AM C  Campbell MN 4:10 AM C 
4:45 AM C  Breckenridge MN 4:45 AM C 
4:50 AM C  Wahpeton MN 4:50 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Moorhead MN 6:15 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Fargo ND 6:30 AM C 
7:43 AM C  Hillsboro ND 7:43 AM C 
8:27 AM C  Thompson ND 8:27 AM C 
8:50 AM C  Grand Forks ND 9:10 AM C 
9:54 AM C  Larimore ND 9:54 AM C 
11:00 AM C  Lakota ND 11:00 AM C 
11:51 AM C  Devils Lake ND 11:51 AM C 
12:19 PM C  Churchs Ferry ND 12:19 PM C 
12:36 PM C  Leeds ND 12:36 PM C 
12:51 PM C  York ND 12:51 PM C 
1:33 PM C  Rugby ND 1:33 PM C 
2:08 PM C  Towner ND 2:08 PM C 
2:42 PM C  Granville ND 2:42 PM C 
3:05 PM C  Surrey ND 3:05 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Minot ND 3:20 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Berthold ND 4:55 PM C 
6:10 PM C  Stanley ND 6:10 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Tioga ND 7:15 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Ray ND 7:50 PM C 
9:00 PM C  Williston ND