Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 223

(Westbound)

Williston ND to Havre MT

310 miles.   9 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Williston ND 7:40 AM C 
7:20 AM M  Buford ND 7:20 AM M 
7:35 AM M  Snowden ND 7:35 AM M 
8:10 AM M  Bainville ND 8:10 AM M 
8:44 AM M  Culbertson ND 8:44 AM M 
9:35 AM M  Poplar MT 9:35 AM M 
10:15 AM M  Wolf Point MT 10:15 AM M 
11:55 AM M  Glasgow MT 12:20 PM M 
1:38 PM M  Saco MT 1:38 PM M 
2:32 PM M  Malta MT 2:32 PM M 
3:47 PM M  Harlem MT 3:47 PM M 
4:25 PM M  Chinook MT 4:25 PM M 
5:00 PM M  Havre MT