Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 401

(Northbound)

Portland OR to Seattle WA

186 miles.   7 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 11:30 PM P 
12:05 AM P  Vancouver WA 12:05 AM P 
12:38 AM P  Woodland WA 12:38 AM P 
12:57 AM P  Kalama WA 12:57 AM P 
1:30 AM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
1:30 AM P 
1:48 AM P  Castle Rock WA 1:48 AM P 
2:15 AM P  Winlock WA 2:15 AM P 
2:29 AM P  Napavine WA 2:29 AM P 
2:45 AM P  Chehalis WA 2:45 AM P 
3:10 AM P  Centralia WA 3:10 AM P 
3:20 AM P  Bucoda WA 3:20 AM P 
3:32 AM P  Tenino WA 3:32 AM P 
4:10 AM P  Nisqually WA 4:10 AM P 
4:25 AM P  Steilacoom WA 4:25 AM P 
5:00 AM P  Tacoma WA 5:20 AM P 
5:40 AM P  Puyallup WA 5:40 AM P 
6:08 AM P  Auburn WA 6:08 AM P 
6:18 AM P  Kent WA 6:18 AM P 
6:45 AM P  King Street Station
Seattle WA