Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 459

(Northbound)

Portland OR to Seattle WA

186 miles.   4 hrs 31 min.

Through Service
to: Vancouver BC via Train No 360

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 4:00 PM P 
4:25 PM P  Vancouver WA 4:25 PM P 
5:13 PM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
5:13 PM P 
5:47 PM P  Winlock WA 5:47 PM P 
6:06 PM P  Chehalis WA 6:06 PM P 
6:21 PM P  Centralia WA 6:21 PM P 
6:58 PM P  Nisqually WA 6:58 PM P 
7:40 PM P  Tacoma WA 7:50 PM P 
8:05 PM P  Puyallup WA 8:05 PM P 
8:10 PM P  Auburn WA 8:10 PM P 
8:22 PM P  Kent WA 8:22 PM P 
8:31 PM P  King Street Station
Seattle WA