Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 460

(Southbound)

Seattle WA to Portland OR

186 miles.   6 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - King Street Station
Seattle WA
8:20 AM P 
8:47 AM P  Kent WA 8:47 AM P 
8:57 AM P  Auburn WA 8:57 AM P 
9:14 AM P  Puyallup WA 9:14 AM P 
9:30 AM P  Tacoma WA 9:40 AM P 
10:18 AM P  Nisqually WA 10:18 AM P 
10:58 AM P  Bucoda WA 10:58 AM P 
11:15 AM P  Centralia WA 11:15 AM P 
11:26 AM P  Chehalis WA 11:26 AM P 
11:39 AM P  Napavine WA 11:39 AM P 
11:49 AM P  Winlock WA 11:49 AM P 
12:17 PM P  Castle Rock WA 12:17 PM P 
12:36 PM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
12:36 PM P 
12:56 PM P  Kalama WA 12:56 PM P 
1:12 PM P  Woodland WA 1:12 PM P 
1:50 PM P  Vancouver WA 1:50 PM P 
1:55 PM P  North Portland OR 1:55 PM P 
1:59 PM P  East St Johns OR 1:59 PM P 
2:20 PM P  Portland OR