Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Spokane, Portland & Seattle Railway, Num 4
The Columbia River Express
(Northbound)

Portland OR to Pasco WA

231 miles.   6 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Portland OR
9:00 AM P 
9:17 AM P  North Portland OR 9:17 AM P 
9:35 AM P  Vancouver WA 9:35 AM P 
10:00 AM P  Camas WA 10:00 AM P 
10:50 AM P  Stevenson WA 10:50 AM P 
11:32 AM P  White Salmon WA 11:32 AM P 
11:51 AM P  Lyle WA 11:51 AM P 
12:33 PM P  Wishram WA 12:33 PM P 
2:27 PM P  Paterson WA 2:27 PM P 
2:44 PM P  Plymouth WA 2:44 PM P 
3:39 PM P  Kennewick WA 3:39 PM P 
3:45 PM P  Pasco WA 4:35 PM P 
8:20 PM P  Northern Pacific Station
Spokane WA