Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 197

(Northbound)

Breckenridge MN to Larimore ND

131 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: St Paul and Minneapolis via No 3

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Breckenridge MN 5:15 AM C 
5:19 AM C  Wahpeton ND 5:19 AM C 
6:34 AM C  Kindred ND 6:34 AM C 
6:46 AM C  Davenport ND 6:46 AM C 
6:54 AM C  Addison ND 6:54 AM C 
7:24 AM C  Casselton ND 7:24 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Vance ND 8:00 AM C 
9:18 AM C  Mayville ND 9:18 AM C 
9:27 AM C  Portland Jct ND 9:27 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Larimore ND