Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 51

(Southbound)

Willmar MN to Sioux City IA

225 miles.   8 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: St Paul, Minneapolis via Trains No 3

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Willmar MN 1:50 AM C 
2:33 AM C  Clara City MN 2:33 AM C 
3:07 AM C  Granite Falls MN 3:07 AM C 
3:28 AM C  Hanley Falls MN 3:28 AM C 
4:06 AM C  Marshall MN 4:06 AM C 
4:55 AM C  Tracy Jct MN 4:55 AM C 
6:07 AM C  Pipestone MN 6:07 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Ihlen MN 6:35 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Jasper MN 6:45 AM C 
7:35 AM C  Garretson SD 7:35 AM C 
7:46 AM C  Manley MN 7:46 AM C 
8:03 AM C  Hills MN 8:03 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Lester IA 8:15 AM C 
8:37 AM C  Doon IA 8:37 AM C 
8:51 AM C  Perkins IA 8:51 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Sioux Center IA 9:05 AM C 
9:17 AM C  Maurice IA 9:17 AM C 
9:47 AM C  Merrill IA 9:47 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Sioux City IA