Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 52

(Northbound)

Sioux City IA to Willmar MN

225 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: St Paul, Minneapolis via Trains No 28

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux City IA 5:35 PM C 
6:05 PM C  Merrill IA 6:05 PM C 
6:34 PM C  Maurice IA 6:34 PM C 
6:49 PM C  Sioux Center IA 6:49 PM C 
7:01 PM C  Perkins IA 7:01 PM C 
7:16 PM C  Doon IA 7:16 PM C 
7:38 PM C  Lester IA 7:38 PM C 
7:49 PM C  Hills MN 7:49 PM C 
8:05 PM C  Manley MN 8:05 PM C 
8:35 PM C  Garretson SD 8:35 PM C 
8:55 PM C  Jasper MN 8:55 PM C 
9:05 PM C  Ihlen MN 9:05 PM C 
9:22 PM C  Pipestone MN 9:22 PM C 
10:12 PM C  Tracy Jct MN 10:12 PM C 
10:44 PM C  Marshall MN 10:44 PM C 
11:22 PM C  Hanley Falls MN 11:22 PM C 
11:43 PM C  Granite Falls MN 11:43 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Clara City MN 12:13 AM C 
12:55 AM C  Willmar MN