Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 31

(Southbound)

Sandstone MN to Willmar MN

135 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sandstone MN 5:45 AM C 
6:05 AM C  Hinckley MN 6:05 AM C 
6:22 AM C  Brook Park MN 6:22 AM C 
6:46 AM C  Mora MN 6:46 AM C 
7:32 AM C  Milaca MN 7:32 AM C 
8:45 AM C  Saint Cloud MN 8:50 AM C 
9:53 AM C  Paynesville MN 9:53 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Willmar MN