Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 209

(Northbound)

Devils Lake ND to St John ND

74 miles.   3 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Devils Lake ND 1:40 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Grand Harbor ND 1:55 PM C 
2:05 PM C  Penn ND 2:05 PM C 
2:15 PM C  Churchs Ferry ND 2:15 PM C 
3:05 PM C  Cando ND 3:05 PM C 
3:45 PM C  Bisbee ND 3:45 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Rolla ND 4:55 PM C 
5:10 PM C  Saint John ND