Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 457

(Northbound)

Portland OR to Seattle WA

186 miles.   6 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 8:45 AM P 
9:11 AM P  North Portland OR 9:11 AM P 
9:15 AM P  Vancouver WA 9:15 AM P 
9:49 AM P  Woodland WA 9:49 AM P 
10:03 AM P  Kalama WA 10:03 AM P 
10:21 AM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
10:21 AM P 
10:37 AM P  Castle Rock WA 10:37 AM P 
11:04 AM P  Winlock WA 11:04 AM P 
11:19 AM P  Napavine WA 11:19 AM P 
11:37 AM P  Chehalis WA 11:37 AM P 
11:51 AM P  Centralia WA 11:51 AM P 
12:03 PM P  Bucoda WA 12:03 PM P 
12:09 PM P  Tenino WA 12:09 PM P 
12:22 PM P  East Olympia WA 12:22 PM P 
12:45 PM P  Nisqually WA 12:45 PM P 
1:00 PM P  Steilacoom WA 1:00 PM P 
1:30 PM P  Tacoma WA 1:40 PM P 
2:55 PM P  King Street Station
Seattle WA