Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Spokane, Portland & Seattle Railway, Num 21
The Ocean Shore Limited
(Westbound)

Portland OR to Seaside OR

118 miles.   4 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 8:00 AM P 
8:16 AM P  Linnton OR 8:16 AM P 
9:03 AM P  Saint Helens OR 9:03 AM P 
9:09 AM P  Columbia City OR 9:09 AM P 
9:31 AM P  Goble OR 9:31 AM P 
9:47 AM P  Ranier OR 9:47 AM P 
10:28 AM P  Clatskanie OR 10:28 AM P 
12:10 PM P  Astoria OR 12:10 PM P 
12:29 PM P  Warrenton OR 12:29 PM P 
1:00 PM P  Seaside OR