Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 13

(Northbound)

St Paul MN to Winnipeg MB

480 miles.   13 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:40 AM C 
9:15 AM C  Minneapolis MN 9:15 AM C 
10:38 AM C  Saint Cloud MN 10:38 AM C 
11:19 AM C  Little Falls MN 11:19 AM C 
12:09 PM C  Staples MN 12:19 PM C 
12:42 PM C  Wadena MN 12:42 PM C 
1:36 PM C  Detroit Lakes MN 1:36 PM C 
2:03 PM C  Manitoba Jct MN 2:13 PM C 
3:24 PM C  Fertile MN 3:24 PM C 
3:57 PM C  Crookston MN 3:57 PM C 
4:45 PM C  East Grand Forks MN 4:45 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Grand Forks ND 4:50 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Forest River ND 5:40 PM C 
6:07 PM C  Grafton ND 6:07 PM C 
7:27 PM C  Pembina ND 7:27 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Emmerson Jct MB 7:50 PM C 
8:33 PM C  Morris MB 8:33 PM C 
9:40 PM C  Winnipeg MN