Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 12

(Southbound)

International Falls MN to St Paul MN

341 miles.   12 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - International Falls MN 7:00 PM C 
8:01 PM C  Grand Falls MN 8:01 PM C 
9:17 PM C  Funkley MN 9:17 PM C 
10:25 PM C  Bemidji MN 10:40 PM C 
11:49 PM C  Walker MN 11:49 PM C 
2:00 AM C  (Duluth connection)
Brainerd MN
2:30 AM C 
3:30 AM C  Little Falls MN 3:40 AM C 
4:45 AM C  Saint Cloud MN 4:45 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Minneapolis MN 6:55 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN