Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 14

(Eastbound)

Winnipeg MB to St Paul MN

480 miles.   13 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Winnipeg MN 8:50 AM C 
9:56 AM C  Morris MB 9:56 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Emmerson Jct MB 10:35 AM C 
10:55 AM C  Pembina ND 10:55 AM C 
12:05 PM C  Grafton ND 12:05 PM C 
12:35 PM C  Forest River ND 12:35 PM C 
1:35 PM C  Grand Forks ND 1:35 PM C 
1:46 PM C  East Grand Forks MN 1:46 PM C 
2:23 PM C  Crookston MN 2:23 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Fertile MN 3:00 PM C 
4:12 PM C  Manitoba Jct MN 4:35 PM C 
5:04 PM C  Detroit Lakes MN 5:04 PM C 
6:08 PM C  Wadena MN 6:08 PM C 
7:16 PM C  Staples MN 7:16 PM C 
7:27 PM C  Little Falls MN 7:27 PM C 
8:12 PM C  Saint Cloud MN 8:12 PM C 
9:42 PM C  Minneapolis MN 9:47 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN