Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 457

(Northbound)

Portland OR to Seattle WA

183 miles.   6 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 8:45 AM P 
9:11 AM P  North Portland OR 9:11 AM P 
9:15 AM P  Vancouver WA 9:15 AM P 
10:03 AM P  Kalama WA 10:03 AM P 
10:21 AM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
10:21 AM P 
10:37 AM P  Castle Rock WA 10:37 AM P 
10:52 AM P  Vader WA 10:52 AM P 
11:19 AM P  Napavine WA 11:19 AM P 
11:38 AM P  Chehalis WA 11:38 AM P 
11:51 AM P  Centralia WA 11:51 AM P 
12:03 PM P  Bucoda WA 12:03 PM P 
12:09 PM P  Tenino WA 12:09 PM P 
12:22 PM P  East Olympia WA 12:22 PM P 
12:45 PM P  Nisqually WA 12:45 PM P 
1:30 PM P  Tacoma WA 1:40 PM P 
1:59 PM P  Puyallup WA 1:59 PM P 
2:55 PM P  Union Station
Seattle WA