Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 459

(Northbound)

Portland OR to Seattle WA

183 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 4:00 PM P 
4:25 PM P  Vancouver WA 4:25 PM P 
5:13 PM P  Kelso-Longview Station
Kelso WA
5:13 PM P 
6:06 PM P  Chehalis WA 6:06 PM P 
6:21 PM P  Centralia WA 6:21 PM P 
6:58 PM P  Nisqually WA 6:58 PM P 
7:40 PM P  Tacoma WA 7:50 PM P 
8:05 PM P  Puyallup WA 8:05 PM P 
8:22 PM P  Auburn WA 8:22 PM P 
8:31 PM P  Kent WA 8:31 PM P 
9:00 PM P  Seattle WA