Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 66

(Northbound)

Minneapolis MN to Duluth MN

174 miles.   7 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hennipen Avenue Station
Minneapolis MN
11:20 PM C 
11:59 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
11:59 PM C 
12:30 AM C  White Bear Lake MN 12:30 AM C 
1:01 AM C  Wyoming MN 1:01 AM C 
1:52 AM C  Rush City MN 1:52 AM C 
2:18 AM C  Pine City MN 2:18 AM C 
2:52 AM C  Hinckley MN 2:52 AM C 
3:09 AM C  Groningen MN 3:09 AM C 
4:02 AM C  Moose Lake MN 4:02 AM C 
4:48 AM C  Carlton MN 4:56 AM C 
5:40 AM C  Union Station
Superior WI
5:40 AM C 
6:12 AM C  West Duluth MN 6:12 AM C 
6:30 AM C  Duluth MN