Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 61

(Southbound)

Superior WI to Minneapolis MN

174 miles.   4 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Superior WI 7:45 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Duluth MN 8:25 AM C 
8:38 AM C  West Duluth MN 8:38 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Carlton MN 9:05 AM C 
9:38 AM C  Moose Lake MN 9:38 AM C 
10:08 AM C  Groningen MN 10:08 AM C 
10:19 AM C  Hinckley MN 10:19 AM C 
10:36 AM C  Pine City MN 10:36 AM C 
10:51 AM C  Rush City MN 10:51 AM C 
11:27 AM C  Wyoming MN 11:27 AM C 
11:55 AM C  White Bear Lake MN 11:55 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN