Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 111

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Staples MN to Oakes ND

169 miles.   5 hrs 36 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Staples MN 5:00 AM C 
5:36 AM C  Wadena MN 5:36 AM C 
6:13 AM C  Henning MN 6:13 AM C 
7:23 AM C  Fergus Falls MN 7:23 AM C 
8:09 AM C  Breckenridge MN 8:09 AM C 
8:14 AM C  Wahpeton ND 8:14 AM C 
8:31 AM C  Fairview Jct ND 8:31 AM C 
8:57 AM C  Wyndmere ND 8:57 AM C 
10:36 AM C  Oakes ND