Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Northern Pacific Railway, Num 112

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Oakes ND to Staples MN

169 miles.   5 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Oakes ND 11:40 AM C 
1:16 PM C  Wyndmere ND 1:16 PM C 
1:45 PM C  Fairview Jct ND 1:45 PM C 
2:04 PM C  Wahpeton ND 2:04 PM C 
2:09 PM C  Breckenridge MN 2:09 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Fergus Falls MN 2:55 PM C 
4:05 PM C  Henning MN 4:05 PM C 
4:43 PM C  Wadena MN 4:43 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Staples MN