Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 35

(Westbound)

Pittsburgh PA to Cincinnati OH

324 miles.   9 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pittsburgh PA 9:30 PM E 
10:33 PM E  Washington PA 10:33 PM E 
10:54 PM E  Claysville PA 10:54 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Wheeling WV 11:45 PM E 
12:01 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 12:01 AM E 
12:09 AM E  Bellaire OH 12:09 AM E 
12:51 AM E  Barnesville OH 12:51 AM E 
1:30 AM E  Cambridge OH 1:30 AM E 
2:15 AM E  Zanesville OH 2:15 AM E 
2:52 AM E  Newark OH 2:59 AM E 
3:42 AM E  Columbus OH 4:00 AM E 
4:32 AM E  Mount Sterling OH 4:32 AM E 
4:52 AM E  Washington Court House OH 4:52 AM E 
5:37 AM E  Wilmington OH 5:37 AM E 
6:00 AM E  Midland City OH 6:00 AM E 
6:08 AM E  Blanchester OH 6:08 AM E 
7:03 AM E  Winton Place OH 7:03 AM E 
7:15 AM E  Cincinnati OH