Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 57

(Southbound)

Detroit MI to Louisville KY

394 miles.   11 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: From New York to Cinnatti via #1,
to: Cincinnati to New Orleans via L&N #98

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Detroit MI 11:45 PM E 
1:15 AM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH
1:25 AM E 
2:20 AM E  Deshler OH 2:20 AM E 
3:15 AM E  Lima OH 3:15 AM E 
4:40 AM E  Troy OH 4:40 AM E 
5:13 AM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
5:18 AM E 
6:05 AM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
6:05 AM E 
6:47 AM E  Winton Place OH 6:47 AM E 
7:00 AM E  Cincinnati OH 7:42 AM E 
8:21 AM E  Lawrenceburg IN 8:21 AM E 
8:32 AM E  Aurora IN 8:32 AM E 
9:01 AM E  Milan IN 9:01 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Osgood IN 9:15 AM E 
9:41 AM E  North Vernon IN 9:46 AM E 
11:03 AM E  New Albany IN 11:03 AM E 
11:15 AM E  Louisville KY