Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Boston & Maine Railroad, Num7052

(Southbound)

Wells River VT to Springfield MA

124 miles.   4 hrs 22 min.

Through Service
from: From Montreal & Quebec via Vt Cen & CP
to: To Springfield via Train No 78

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wells River VT 2:20 AM E 
2:39 AM E  Bradford VT 2:39 AM E 
3:30 AM E  White River Jct VT 3:55 AM E 
4:18 AM E  Windsor VT 4:18 AM E 
4:37 AM E  Claremont Jct NH 4:37 AM E 
4:53 AM E  Charleston NH 4:53 AM E 
5:03 AM E  Bellows Falls VT 5:15 AM E 
5:47 AM E  Brattleboro VT 5:52 AM E 
6:09 AM E  East Northfield VT 6:09 AM E 
6:42 AM E  Greenfield MA