Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad, Num 403

(Westbound)

Springfield MA to New Haven CT

62 miles.   1 hrs 32 min.

Through Service
to: Merges with Train no 69 New Haven to New York

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Springfield MA 7:18 AM E 
7:31 AM E  Thompsonville CT 7:31 AM E 
7:39 AM E  Windsor Locks CT 7:39 AM E 
7:48 AM E  Windsor CT 7:48 AM E 
8:00 AM E  Hartford CT 8:00 AM E 
8:13 AM E  New Britain Jct CT 8:13 AM E 
8:23 AM E  Meriden CT 8:23 AM E 
8:32 AM E  Wallingford CT 8:32 AM E 
8:50 AM E  New Haven CT