Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad, Num 769

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Boston MA to Hyannis MA

79 miles.   2 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: To Providencetown, Cape Code via tour bus.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - South Station
Boston MA
4:00 PM E 
4:35 PM E  Brockton MA 4:35 PM E 
4:45 PM E  Bridgewater MA 4:45 PM E 
4:56 PM E  Middleboro MA 4:56 PM E 
5:14 PM E  Wareham MA 5:14 PM E 
5:19 PM E  Onset MA 5:19 PM E 
5:25 PM E  Buzzards Bay MA 5:25 PM E 
5:48 PM E  Sandwich MA 5:48 PM E 
6:00 PM E  West Barnstable MA 6:00 PM E 
6:06 PM E  Barnstable MA 6:06 PM E 
6:12 PM E  Yarmouth MA 6:12 PM E 
6:20 PM E  Hyannis MA