Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1006

(Eastbound)

Dover NJ to New York NY

39 miles.   1 hrs 52 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dover NJ 5:35 AM E 
5:41 AM E  Rockaway NJ 5:41 AM E 
5:51 AM E  Denville NJ 5:51 AM E 
6:00 AM E  Boonton NJ 6:00 AM E 
6:27 AM E  Paterson NJ 6:27 AM E 
6:37 AM E  Passaic NJ 6:37 AM E 
7:04 AM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
7:04 AM E 
7:27 AM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY