Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1018

(Eastbound)

Washington NJ to New York NY

68 miles.   2 hrs 17 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Washington NJ 6:25 AM E 
6:44 AM E  Hackettstown NJ 6:44 AM E 
7:00 AM E  Netcong NJ 7:00 AM E 
7:22 AM E  Dover NJ 7:22 AM E 
7:37 AM E  Boonton NJ 7:37 AM E 
7:56 AM E  Paterson NJ 7:56 AM E 
8:22 AM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
8:22 AM E 
8:42 AM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY