Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1024

(Eastbound)

Newton NJ to New York NY

61 miles.   2 hrs 07 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Newton NJ 7:00 AM E 
7:10 AM E  Andover NJ 7:10 AM E 
7:28 AM E  Netcong NJ 7:28 AM E 
7:48 AM E  Dover NJ 7:48 AM E 
8:04 AM E  Rockaway NJ 8:04 AM E 
8:23 AM E  Denville NJ 8:23 AM E 
8:30 AM E  Boonton NJ 8:30 AM E 
8:52 AM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
8:52 AM E 
9:07 AM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY