Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1026

(Eastbound)

Dover NJ to New York NY

39 miles.   1 hrs 43 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dover NJ 8:44 AM E 
8:51 AM E  Rockaway NJ 8:51 AM E 
9:01 AM E  Denville NJ 9:01 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Boonton NJ 9:10 AM E 
9:33 AM E  Paterson NJ 9:33 AM E 
9:41 AM E  Passaic NJ 9:41 AM E 
10:05 AM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
10:05 AM E 
10:27 AM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY