Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1030

(Eastbound)

Washington NJ to New York NY

68 miles.   2 hrs 07 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Washington NJ 11:05 AM E 
11:20 AM E  Hackettstown NJ 11:20 AM E 
11:35 AM E  Netcong NJ 11:35 AM E 
11:53 AM E  Dover NJ 11:53 AM E 
12:07 PM E  Boonton NJ 12:07 PM E 
12:29 PM E  Paterson NJ 12:29 PM E 
12:36 PM E  Passaic NJ 12:36 PM E 
12:57 PM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
12:57 PM E 
1:12 PM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY