Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num1036

(Eastbound)

Dover NJ to New York NY

39 miles.   1 hrs 57 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dover NJ 2:00 PM E 
2:06 PM E  Rockaway NJ 2:06 PM E 
2:16 PM E  Denville NJ 2:16 PM E 
2:28 PM E  Boonton NJ 2:28 PM E 
2:53 PM E  Paterson NJ 2:53 PM E 
3:02 PM E  Passaic NJ 3:02 PM E 
3:35 PM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
3:35 PM E 
3:57 PM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY