Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad, Num 630

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Dover NJ to New York NY

39 miles.   1 hrs 37 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dover NJ 4:35 PM E 
4:41 PM E  Denville NJ 4:41 PM E 
4:52 PM E  Morristown NJ 4:52 PM E 
5:11 PM E  Summit NJ 5:11 PM E 
5:24 PM E  South Orange NJ 5:24 PM E 
5:34 PM E  Newark NJ 5:34 PM E 
5:48 PM E  Ferry and Train Terminal
Hoboken NJ
5:48 PM E 
6:12 PM E  DL&W Ferry Terminal
New York NY