Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 80
The Maumee
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Cleveland OH

340 miles.   8 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Pittsburgh PA

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 8:10 PM C 
8:24 PM C  Englewood IL 8:24 PM C 
8:38 PM C  Indiana Harbor IN 8:38 PM C 
8:50 PM C  Gary IN 8:50 PM C 
9:28 PM C  La Porte IN 9:28 PM C 
11:05 PM E  South Bend IN 11:05 PM E 
11:39 PM E  Elkhart IN 11:44 PM E 
1:52 AM E  Toledo OH 2:45 AM E 
3:50 AM E  Sandusky OH 3:50 AM E 
4:40 AM E  Elyria OH 4:40 AM E 
5:12 AM E  Linndale OH 5:12 AM E 
5:30 AM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH