Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 420
The Cleveland Express (No 420)
(Eastbound)

Indianapolis IN to Cleveland OH

244 miles.   7 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Indianapolis IN
11:55 PM  
12:53 AM E  Anderson IN 12:53 AM E 
1:25 AM E  Muncie IN 1:25 AM E 
1:50 AM E  Winchester IN 1:50 AM E 
2:07 AM E  Union City IN 2:07 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Sidney OH 2:50 AM E 
3:20 AM E  Bellefontaine OH 3:20 AM E 
4:20 AM E  Marion OH 4:20 AM E 
5:00 AM E  Galion OH 5:05 AM E 
5:17 AM E  Crestline OH 5:17 AM E 
5:31 AM E  Shelby OH 5:31 AM E 
5:48 AM E  Greenwich OH 5:48 AM E 
6:17 AM E  Wellington OH 6:17 AM E 
6:31 AM E  Grafton OH 6:31 AM E 
7:02 AM E  Linndale OH 7:02 AM E 
7:20 AM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH