Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 89
The Forest City
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Chicago IL

525 miles.   12 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 7:30 PM E 
8:15 PM E  Dunkirk NY 8:15 PM E 
8:35 PM E  Westfield NY 8:35 PM E 
9:08 PM E  Erie PA 9:08 PM E 
9:33 PM E  Conneaut OH 9:33 PM E 
9:51 PM E  Ashtabula OH 9:51 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Painesville OH 10:30 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
12:45 AM E 
12:55 AM E  Linndale OH 12:55 AM E 
1:25 AM E  Elyria OH 1:25 AM E 
2:00 AM E  Sandusky OH 2:00 AM E 
2:55 AM E  Toledo OH 3:10 AM E 
4:37 AM E  Kendallville IN 4:37 AM E 
5:25 AM E  Elkhart IN 5:30 AM E 
6:00 AM E  South Bend IN 6:00 AM E 
5:35 AM C  La Porte IN 5:35 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Gary IN 6:10 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Indiana Harbor IN 6:20 AM C 
6:45 AM C  South Chicago IL 6:45 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Englewood IL 7:00 AM C 
7:15 AM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL