Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 647

(Westbound)

Toledo OH to Elkhart IN

133 miles.   4 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Toledo OH 3:45 PM E 
4:20 PM E  Blissfield MI 4:20 PM E 
4:40 PM E  Adrian MI 4:40 PM E 
5:05 PM E  Hudson MI 5:05 PM E 
5:32 PM E  Hillsdale MI 5:32 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Jonesville MI 5:40 PM E 
6:10 PM E  Coldwater MI 6:10 PM E 
6:50 PM E  Sturgis MI 6:50 PM E 
7:10 PM E  White Pigeon MI 7:10 PM E 
7:50 PM E  Elkhart IN