Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 608

(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Toledo OH

142 miles.   5 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 8:00 AM C 
8:14 AM C  Englewood IL 8:14 AM C 
8:23 AM C  South Chicago IL 8:23 AM C 
8:38 AM C  Indiana Harbor IN 8:38 AM C 
8:52 AM C  Gary IN 8:52 AM C 
9:33 AM C  La Porte IN 9:33 AM C 
11:03 AM E  South Bend IN 11:03 AM E 
11:30 AM E  Elkhart IN 11:35 AM E 
11:34 AM E  Goshen IN 11:34 AM E 
12:16 PM E  Ligonier-Wawaka Depot
Ligonier IN
12:16 PM E 
12:36 PM E  Kendallville IN 12:36 PM E 
12:51 PM E  Waterloo IN 12:51 PM E 
1:03 PM E  Butler IN 1:03 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Bryan OH 1:25 PM E 
2:25 PM E  Toledo OH