Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 5
The Mohawk
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Chicago IL

525 miles.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

(Return - The Fifth Avenue Limited #6)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 8:10 PM E 
9:03 PM E  Dunkirk NY 9:03 PM E 
9:28 PM E  Westfield NY 9:28 PM E 
10:11 PM E  Erie PA 10:11 PM E 
10:46 PM E  Astabula OH 10:46 PM E 
11:31 PM E  Painesville OH 11:31 PM E 
12:10 AM E  Cleveland OH 12:25 AM E 
1:15 AM E  Linndale OH 1:15 AM E 
1:47 AM E  Elyria OH 1:47 AM E 
2:26 AM E  Sandusky OH 2:26 AM E 
3:30 AM E  Toledo OH 3:45 AM E 
5:54 AM E  Goshen IN 5:54 AM E 
6:13 AM E  Elkhart IN 6:18 AM E 
6:40 AM E  South Bend IN 6:40 AM E 
6:10 AM C  La Porte IN 6:10 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Gary IN 6:50 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Indiana Harbor IN 7:00 AM C 
7:15 AM C  South Chicago IL 7:15 AM C 
7:25 AM C  Englewood IL 7:25 AM C 
7:40 AM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL