Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Michigan Central Railroad, Num 39
The North Shore Limited
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Chicago IL

525 miles.   11 hrs 01 min.

Through Service
from: From New York City via NYC Train No 39

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 10:19 PM E 
10:41 PM E  Black Rock NY 10:41 PM E 
12:45 AM E  Saint Thomas ON 12:49 AM E 
2:42 AM E  Windsor ON 2:42 AM E 
2:59 AM E  Detroit MI 3:15 AM E 
4:34 AM E  Jackson MI 4:37 AM E 
5:34 AM E  Battle Creek MI 5:34 AM E 
6:09 AM E  Kalamazoo MI 6:12 AM E 
7:18 AM E  Niles MI 7:18 AM E 
6:59 AM C  Michigan City IN 6:59 AM C 
7:31 AM C  Gary IN 7:31 AM C 
7:46 AM C  Hammond IN 7:46 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Central Station
Chicago IL