Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 431
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
(Westbound)

Cleveland OH to St Louis MO

536 miles.   14 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
6:10 PM E 
6:20 PM E  Linndale OH 6:20 PM E 
6:50 PM E  Grafton OH 6:50 PM E 
7:02 PM E  Wellington OH 7:02 PM E 
7:26 PM E  Greenwich OH 7:26 PM E 
7:41 PM E  Shelby OH 7:41 PM E 
7:56 PM E  Crestline OH 7:56 PM E 
8:05 PM E  Galion OH 8:15 PM E 
8:50 PM E  Marion OH 8:50 PM E 
9:40 PM E  Bellefontaine OH 9:45 PM E 
10:11 PM E  Sidney OH 10:11 PM E 
10:51 PM E  Union City IN 10:51 PM E 
11:06 PM E  Winchester IN 11:06 PM E 
11:37 PM E  Muncie IN 11:37 PM E 
12:10 PM E  Anderson IN 12:10 PM E 
1:05 AM E  Union Station
Indianapolis IN
1:30 AM E 
2:15 AM E  Greencastle IN 2:15 AM E 
3:00 AM E  Terre Haute IN 3:00 AM E 
2:31 AM C  Paris IL 2:31 AM C 
3:16 AM C  Charleston IL 3:16 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Mattoon IL 3:50 AM C 
4:09 AM C  Windsor IL 4:09 AM C 
4:43 AM C  Pana IL 4:43 AM C 
5:24 AM C  Hillsboro IL 5:24 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Granite City IL 6:35 AM C 
7:10 AM C  Union Station
Saint Louis MO