Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 428

(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Cleveland OH

260 miles.   8 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
9:50 PM E 
10:02 PM E  Winton Place OH 10:02 PM E 
10:48 PM E  East Middletown OH 10:48 PM E 
10:55 PM E  Franklin OH 10:55 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Dayton OH 11:35 PM E 
12:15 AM E  Springfield OH 12:30 AM E 
1:00 AM E  London OH 1:00 AM E 
1:50 AM E  Columbus OH 2:30 AM E 
3:10 AM E  Delaware OH 3:10 AM E 
3:38 AM E  Edison-Mt Gilead
Edison OH
3:38 AM E 
3:55 AM E  Galion OH 4:13 AM E 
4:35 AM E  Crestline OH 4:35 AM E 
4:52 AM E  Shelby OH 4:52 AM E 
6:12 AM E  Linndale OH 6:12 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH