Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 302
The Michigan Special
(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Detroit MI

270 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: To Detroit via Mich Cen No 302

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
11:30 PM E 
11:41 PM E  Winton Place OH 11:41 PM E 
12:15 AM E  East Middletown OH 12:15 AM E 
11:48 AM E  Dayton OH 11:48 AM E 
1:20 AM E  Springfield OH 1:30 AM E 
1:51 AM E  Urbana OH 1:51 AM E 
2:15 AM E  Bellefontaine OH 2:20 AM E 
3:30 AM E  Carey OH 3:30 AM E 
3:57 AM E  Fostoria OH 3:57 AM E 
5:00 AM E  Toledo OH 5:25 AM E 
7:00 AM E  Detroit MI