Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 309
The Ohio Special
(Southbound)

Toledo OH to Cincinnati OH

213 miles.   6 hrs 25 min.

Through Service
from: From Detroit via Mich Cen No 309
to: At Bellefontaine No 41 to Indianapolis & St Louis

Amenities ...



From Cincinnati OH


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Detroit MI 11:55 PM E 
12:16 AM E  Wyandotte MI 12:16 AM E 
12:45 AM E  Monroe MI 12:45 AM E 
1:25 AM E  Toledo OH 1:40 AM E 
2:11 AM E  Fostoria OH 2:11 AM E 
2:57 AM E  Carey OH 2:57 AM E 
4:00 AM E  Bellefontaine OH 4:10 AM E 
4:33 AM E  Urbana OH 4:33 AM E 
4:53 AM E  Springfield OH 5:00 AM E 
5:40 AM E  Dayton OH 5:40 AM E 
6:12 AM E  East Middletown OH 6:12 AM E 
6:54 AM E  Winton Place OH 6:54 AM E 
7:05 AM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH