Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 414
The Indianapolis Mail
(Southbound)

Chicago IL to Indianapolis IN

194 miles.   5 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Central Station
Chicago IL
7:15 AM C 
8:30 AM C  Kankakee IL 8:30 AM C 
8:46 AM C  Saint Anne IL 8:46 AM C 
8:53 AM C  Beaverville IL 8:53 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Donovan IL 9:01 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Sheldon IL 9:20 AM C 
10:45 AM E  Fowler IN 10:45 AM E 
10:51 AM E  Swanington IN 10:51 AM E 
11:01 AM E  Templeton IN 11:01 AM E 
11:46 AM E  Lafayette IN 11:46 AM E 
12:08 PM E  Clarks Hill IN 12:08 PM E 
12:48 PM E  Lebanon IN 12:48 PM E 
12:18 PM E  Colfax IN 12:18 PM E 
1:40 PM E  Union Station
Indianapolis IN