Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & Illinois Midland Railway, Num 6

(Northbound)

Springfield IL to Pekin IL

85 miles.   2 hrs 39 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Springfield IL 7:03 AM C 
7:23 AM C  Barr IL 7:23 AM C 
7:44 AM C  Petersburg IL 7:44 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Oakford IL 8:05 AM C 
8:12 AM C  Kilbourne IL 8:12 AM C 
8:40 AM C  Havana IL 8:40 AM C 
8:56 AM C  Topeka IL 8:56 AM C 
9:10 AM C  Forest City IL 9:10 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Manito IL 9:20 AM C 
9:42 AM C  Pekin IL