Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & Illinois Midland Railway, Num 8

(Northbound)

Springfield IL to Pekin IL

85 miles.   2 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Springfield IL 3:00 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Barr IL 3:20 PM C 
3:40 PM C  Petersburg IL 3:40 PM C 
4:02 PM C  Oakford IL 4:02 PM C 
4:09 PM C  Kilbourne IL 4:09 PM C 
4:32 PM C  Havana IL 4:32 PM C 
4:48 PM C  Topeka IL 4:48 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Forest City IL 5:05 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Manito IL 5:15 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Pekin IL